Jane LynchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This¬†achingly funny character actress¬†honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (535 ratings)

Your Rating:

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:00pm
GleeChild StarNew(Season 6, Episode 9) FOX

A pushy, tightly wound tween wants to book New Directions for his bar mitzvah, while Spencer weighs in on Roderick's weight and suggests he drop a few pounds.

Fri Feb 27 10:00pm
The Rocker COMEDY

Two decades after being kicked out of a famous heavy-metal group, a failed fortysomething drummer joins his teen nephew's band. Rainn Wilson ("The Office") stars. Christina Applegate, Josh Gad, Teddy Geiger, Emma Stone. Directed by Peter Cattaneo ("The Ful (more…)

Fri Feb 27 10:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Instincts(Season 4, Episode 6) A&E

The case of an abducted child in Las Vegas prompts Reid to have unusual dreams that help him unlock some secrets from his childhood.