Jane Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This achingly funny character actress honed her comedic skills touring with the famed Second City troupe and playing the matriarch in the early '90s cult stage hit The Real Live Brady Bunch, which also helped launch Andy Richter. For the rest of the decade… (more)

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Place: Dolton, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1960, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:2.66 out of 5 (535 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rowan Blanchard, Jane Lynch, Sabrina Carpenter
Exclusive Girl Meets World First Look: Jane Lynch Is the Host with the Most

But what is she hosting?

Exclusive First Look: The Glee Cast Embraces Their Final Curtain Call in New Poster

Glee is going to back to where it all started for the show's final run. In new key art for the sixth…

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1 airs on 1…

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Jason Landau and Cheyenne Jackson
30 Rock's Cheyenne Jackson Is Married!

Cheyenne Jackson and Jason Landau were married over the weekend in a star-studded outdoor ceremony, …

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story COMEDY

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scri (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:40am
What Planet Are You From? HBO

An alien from an all-male planet visits Earth on a mission to breed with a woman and return home with the offspring.

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISNEY

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.