Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Krakowski, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, James Corden, Audra McDonald and Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden, Lin-Manuel Miranda and More Broadway Stars Carpool Karaoke On the Great White Way

What better way to gear up for the Tony Awards than a Broadway edition of Carpool Karaoke? James Corden is in New York this week to host Sunday's awards, and to warm up, he enlisted Broadway luminaries Lin-Manuel Miranda, Audra McDonald, Jesse Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Elle Kemper in Ad With Tarantula, Jane Krakowski’s ‘80s Hair
01:52 — In TODAY’s Take, Elle Kemper and Jane Krakowski join Al Roker and chat about some vintage commercials they starred in early in their careers.
Jane Krakowski, Elle Kemper Play ‘Name That TV Theme’
02:24 — The “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” stars join Willie Geist and Al Roker to identify some iconic TV themes, including “Saved By the Bell” and “Gilligan’s (more…)
Anchors Make Pretzels On National Pretzel Day
01:27 — Jane Krakowski and Elle Kemper join Willie Geist and Al Roker to learn the craft of pretzel-making from expert Jon Fuss.
Jane Krakowski Reacts to 2015 Emmy Nomination
00:33 — The "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" star shares gratitude for her nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series. Hear her kind words.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 4:40pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) USA-E

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister (Anthony Rapp, Jane Krakowski). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Richard Sutton: Richard Easton. Gary DeVaal: Daniel Pearce. Nikki Sta (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
National Lampoon's Vacation AMC

An ad exec named Clark Griswold becomes consumed with taking his family cross-country to Wally World, a California amusement park. Less a vacation than a descent into a peculiarly American kind of hell, the Griswolds suffer through an endless series of cat (more…)

I’ll Watch606 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski
  • Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ
  • Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »