Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Krakowski, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, James Corden, Audra McDonald and Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden, Lin-Manuel Miranda and More Broadway Stars Carpool Karaoke On the Great White Way

What better way to gear up for the Tony Awards than a Broadway edition of Carpool Karaoke? James Corden is in New York this week to host Sunday's awards, and to warm up, he enlisted Broadway luminaries Lin-Manuel Miranda, Audra McDonald, Jesse Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Elle Kemper in Ad With Tarantula, Jane Krakowski’s ‘80s Hair
01:52 — In TODAY’s Take, Elle Kemper and Jane Krakowski join Al Roker and chat about some vintage commercials they starred in early in their careers.
Jane Krakowski: More Than Meets the Eye
03:13 — On paper, she plays the miniature dog-toting Manhattan housewife with the absentee husband. But as “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” progresses, Jane Krako (more…)
In the Spirit of Rokerthon 2, Al Quizzes the TODAY Anchors On the U.S.
04:40 — After crisscrossing the country for Rokerthon 2, TODAY weather anchor Al Roker considers himself a bit of an expert on the 50 states. He quizzes Willi (more…)
Jane Krakowski, Elle Kemper Play ‘Name That TV Theme’
02:24 — The “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” stars join Willie Geist and Al Roker to identify some iconic TV themes, including “Saved By the Bell” and “Gilligan’s (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant Syfy

Small-town teen Darren falls in with a traveling freak show after being transformed into a vampire by the ringmaster. As Darren makes friends with the freaks, he discovers that the vampires are involved in a war with their rivals and that the supernatural (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:25pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sun Oct 9 1:40pm
Alfie SHO2e

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching