Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper

22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Like a fine pinot noir, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt is the perfect pairing for any night of TV. Tina Fey and Robert Carlock's latest brainchild is zany, hilarious and gave us Jenna Maroney reincarnated. And we totally cannot get enough.Netflix's sunny,… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 12:45am
National Lampoon's Vacation IFC

A family drive cross-country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

Wed May 6 3:00am
30 RockI Do Do(Season 4, Episode 22) WGNA

Wedding bells ring in the Season 4 finale when Liz juggles going to three different nuptials, all while meeting her Mr. Right. Elsewhere, Jack's chaotic love triangle reaches its decisive moment. Guest stars: Matt Damon; Julianne Moore; Elizabeth Banks; Wi (more…)

Wed May 6 3:30am
30 RockThe Fabian Strategy(Season 5, Episode 1) WGNA

Season 5 opens with Jack interfering with Liz's blooming romance with Carol (Matt Damon) in an effort to help her finally win a man's heart. There's give-and-take in Jack's own love life when Avery revamps his apartment. Meanwhile, Tracy copes with Kenneth (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jane Krakowski
12 Times That Prove Kimmy Schmidt's Jacqueline Is Jenna Maroney

Her whole life is thunder

Ellie Kemper
Netflix's Sunny, Dark Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is the Best New Comedy This Year

Why it's must-binge TV

Mariah Carey
Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center C…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom from Tina Fey…

Jane Krakowski
Jane Krakowski to Star in Dead Boss Pilot for Fox

Jane Krakowski will star in Fox's pilot Dead Boss, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy-mystery proje…

Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg and 30 Rock's Jane Krakowski Head to Modern Family

Modern Family hasn't lost its touch when it comes to snagging very special guest stars. Oscar nomine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski
  • Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ
  • Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »