Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey

Tina Fey Lip-Syncing to Beyoncé Is "Flawless"

We totally believe they woke up like this. Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's breakout star Tituss Burgessposted an Instagram video Tuesday of he and his co-stars Jane Krakowski and Tina Fey lip-synching to Beyoncé's "***Flawless." Watch. Enjoy. Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 9:30pm
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

Tue Sep 1 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) USA

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister (Anthony Rapp, Jane Krakowski). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Richard Sutton: Richard Easton. Gary DeVaal: Daniel Pearce. Nikki Sta (more…)

Tue Sep 1 10:31pm
Modern FamilyUnder Pressure(Season 5, Episode 12) USA

A high-school open house takes the Pritchett clan back in time when Claire is stressed-out by the pressure; Gloria meets a bullying mom; and Jay teaches Phil how to play hooky. Meanwhile, Mitchell clashes with his environmentalist neighbor; and Alex goes t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Hey voters, don't forget about Kate McKinnon

Ellie Kemper
22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

It's perfect, like pinot noir

Jane Krakowski
12 Times That Prove Kimmy Schmidt's Jacqueline Is Jenna Maroney

Her whole life is thunder

Ellie Kemper
Netflix's Sunny, Dark Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is the Best New Comedy This Year

Why it's must-binge TV

Mariah Carey
Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center C…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom from Tina Fey…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski
  • Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ
  • Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating: