Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper
22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

It's perfect, like pinot noir

Jane Krakowski
12 Times That Prove Kimmy Schmidt's Jackie Is Jenna Maroney

Her whole life is thunder

Ellie Kemper
Netflix's Sunny, Dark Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is the Best New Comedy This Year

Why it's must-binge TV

Mariah Carey
Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center C…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom from Tina Fey…

Jane Krakowski
Jane Krakowski to Star in Dead Boss Pilot for Fox

Jane Krakowski will star in Fox's pilot Dead Boss, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy-mystery proje…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

The Red Carpet's Got the Blues

See the shades of blue from the 2013 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
30 RockMILF Island(Season 2, Episode 11) WGNA

Jack delights in the TV-programming juggernaut that is the reality show "MILF Island," but his happiness is short-lived when an unknown staffer disparages him in a gossip column. Jack, believing the public insult could threaten his push for the chairman po (more…)

Thu Apr 2 3:30am
30 RockSubway Hero(Season 2, Episode 12) WGNA

Jack hopes to book a hot hero who prevented a terrible subway accident. It turns out the man is none other than Liz's ex-flame Dennis (Dean Winters), who tries to win back her heart. Meanwhile, Jack futilely searches for a hip Republican celebrity, with on (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:00am
30 RockSuccession(Season 2, Episode 13) WGNA

High-profile corporate changes are in the air when chairman Don Geiss (Rip Torn) reveals that Jack will be his successor instead of Jack's nemesis, Devin Banks (Will Arnett). But unforeseen health issues could change all that. Meanwhile, Tracy believes tha (more…)