Jane Krakowski Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski

Birth Place: Parsippany, NJ

Birthday: October 11, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper
22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

It's perfect, like pinot noir

Jane Krakowski
12 Times That Prove Kimmy Schmidt's Jackie Is Jenna Maroney

Her whole life is thunder

Ellie Kemper
Netflix's Sunny, Dark Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Is the Best New Comedy This Year

Why it's must-binge TV

Mariah Carey
Top Videos: Mariah Carey Butchers Her Own Christmas Song, Pug Gets a Bath

This week, Mariah Carey performed "All I Want for Christmas Is You" live at the Rockefeller Center C…

Tina Fey
Tina Fey's Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Moves From NBC to Netflix

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt is making a big move ahead of her 2015 debut. The new sitcom from Tina Fey…

Jane Krakowski
Jane Krakowski to Star in Dead Boss Pilot for Fox

Jane Krakowski will star in Fox's pilot Dead Boss, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy-mystery proje…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

The Red Carpet's Got the Blues

See the shades of blue from the 2013 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
30 RockLudachristmas(Season 2, Episode 9) WGNA

The staffers celebrate the holidays with a party---which comes complete with a lusty Santa. The festive occasion marks the arrival of Liz's parents (Buck Henry, Anita Gillette) and her brother (Andy Richter), a fortysomething man with memory loss who think (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:30am
30 RockEpisode 210(Season 2, Episode 10) WGNA

As Jack wheels and deals with German TV bigwigs to close a huge television project, he also works to keep his long-distance romance with C.C. (Edie Falco) alive and well. Meanwhile, Liz buys into real estate. And here's the buzz on Kenneth: He becomes addi (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:20am
Ice Age ENCRe

A lost human infant is discovered during an Ice Age 20,000 years ago, and an unlikely trio of misfits team up to return him to his tribe. Manny, a depressed woolly mammoth; Sid, a fast-talking sloth; and the devilish saber-toothed tiger Diego face numerous (more…)