Jane Horrocks Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Horrocks

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Jane Horrocks

Birth Place: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England

Birthday: January 18, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Singer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Apr 6 6:05am
The Witches HBO2e

Muppeteer Jim Henson and director Nicolas Roeg collaborated on a tale about a sorceress (Anjelica Huston) brewing a potion to turn children into mice. Helga: Mai Zetterling. Luke: Jasen Fisher. Stringer: Rowan Atkinson. Jenkins: Bill Paterson. Mrs. Jenkins (more…)