Jane Horrocks Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Horrocks

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Jane Horrocks

Birth Place: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England

Birthday: January 18, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Singer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:05am
The Witches HBO2

Muppeteer Jim Henson and director Nicolas Roeg collaborated on a tale about a sorceress (Anjelica Huston) brewing a potion to turn children into mice. Helga: Mai Zetterling. Luke: Jasen Fisher. Stringer: Rowan Atkinson. Jenkins: Bill Paterson. Mrs. Jenkins (more…)