Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrities make "pitch" for Hillary Clinton at DNC
03:17 — In a music video for "Fight Song," which Hillary Clinton uses regularly at her rallies, celebrities joined to sing in support of the Democratic presid (more…)
In The Cool Of The Day - Official Trailer
02:06 — Jane Fonda plays Christine Bonner, the malady ridden bride who feels herself wilting under the overprotective care of her doting husband, Sam (Arthur (more…)
You Try Saying "Lord Lloyd Webber"
03:06 — Andrew Lloyd Webber explains what he gets passionate about as a member of the House Of Lords.
Jane Fonda Has Nothing To Lose
07:01 — Jane Fonda explains why she's younger than she used to be, and Stephen gets her sign-off on some new feminist emojis.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00am
Georgia Rule HBOSGe

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Wed Aug 3 7:30pm
Monster-in-Law SUND

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Thu Aug 4 1:30pm
Monster-in-Law SUND

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch543 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even stars can get starstruck

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

When will you see new episodes?

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer