Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown

See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even celebrities can get starstruck, including the cast of Orange Is the New Black. For star Jackie Cruz, who plays Flaca, it was the moment she met Jane Fonda. "On the elevator ... I was literally like, 'I wonder if we're going to see Jane Fonda tod… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In The Cool Of The Day - Official Trailer
02:06 — Jane Fonda plays Christine Bonner, the malady ridden bride who feels herself wilting under the overprotective care of her doting husband, Sam (Arthur (more…)
Jane Fonda & Ted Turner's Lost Wedding Videos
01:05 — Jane Fonda and Ted Turner married over 20 years ago, but only recently did their lost wedding videos resurface, and ET has obtained some of the footag (more…)
You Try Saying "Lord Lloyd Webber"
03:06 — Andrew Lloyd Webber explains what he gets passionate about as a member of the House Of Lords.
Jane Fonda Has Nothing To Lose
07:01 — Jane Fonda explains why she's younger than she used to be, and Stephen gets her sign-off on some new feminist emojis.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 9:50am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAX

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:10am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAX

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Monster-in-Law WE

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

When will you see new episodes?

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Jane Fonda
Exclusive Simpsons Sneak Peek: Jane Fonda Prepares to Battle Mr. Burns

In Springfield, it takes guts to go up against the rich and powerful Mr. Burns. But Jane Fonda is pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer