Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>

Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

Lily Tomlin must be having the best day ever. It turns out that even before Grace and Frankie 's second season has aired, Netflix has already renewed the comedy for another season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.The news broke the same day Tomli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer
02:24 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer
02:25 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAXe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Fri May 6 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin; Chelsea Handler. Also: a visit to the set of "Bad Moms" with Natalie Morales; Mother's Day DIY with Martha Stewart; "Today's Parenting Team"; "In the Kitchen With Al"; last-minute Kentucky Derby party ideas.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat May 7 3:30pm
Monster-in-Law FREFM

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch526 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Jane Fonda
Exclusive Simpsons Sneak Peek: Jane Fonda Prepares to Battle Mr. Burns

In Springfield, it takes guts to go up against the rich and powerful Mr. Burns. But Jane Fonda is pr…

Enlisted
Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »