Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane Fonda & Ted Turner's Lost Wedding Videos
01:05 — Jane Fonda and Ted Turner married over 20 years ago, but only recently did their lost wedding videos resurface, and ET has obtained some of the footag (more…)
TBT: Adorable 13-Year-Old Jason Bateman On the Set of 'Silver Spoons'
02:07 — Jason Bateman stars alongside Tina Fey and Jane Fonda in the family dramedy This Where I Leave You, in theaters Friday, so naturally we thought we'd d (more…)
Damon Wayans Has Some Thoughts On the Bill Cosby Allegations
01:52 — And so does Jane Fonda, though they don’t exactly share the same viewpoint.
Michael Caine, Jane Fonda On Their New Film ‘Youth’… and Getting Older
03:49 — A new movie called “Youth” assembles a who’s who of Hollywood talent for a poignant drama about the challenges of aging in the glare of the public spo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Monster-in-Law E!

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch570 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:00am
Georgia Rule HBO2

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sun Oct 9 4:00pm
Sunday in New York TCM

A woman visits her brother in Manhattan after her boyfriend threatens to break up with her because she won't sleep with him. During the course of the day, both brother and sister find themselves in increasingly complex romantic complications. Norman Krasna (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even stars can get starstruck

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

When will you see new episodes?

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer