Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(167 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda

VIDEO: Elizabeth Banks, Connie Britton and More Hillary Clinton Supporters Sing "Fight Song"

On the second night of the Democratic National Convention Tuesday, host Elizabeth Banks debuted a video of her and other celebrities singing an a capella version of Rachel Platten's "Fight Song," the Clinton campaign's theme song. Joining Banks and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Letterman Part 1
04:05 — David Letterman talks about retiring from TV.
TBT: Adorable 13-Year-Old Jason Bateman On the Set of 'Silver Spoons'
02:07 — Jason Bateman stars alongside Tina Fey and Jane Fonda in the family dramedy This Where I Leave You, in theaters Friday, so naturally we thought we'd d (more…)
Lisa and Bart Are On the Case
00:53 — The Simpsons attempt to track fracking activity in their neighborhood, leading them to a cover-up at the highest level.
Damon Wayans Has Some Thoughts On the Bill Cosby Allegations
01:52 — And so does Jane Fonda, though they don’t exactly share the same viewpoint.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
9 to 5 CMT

Three female office workers become friends and get revenge against their boss, a sexist egotistical lying hypocritical bigot, and in so doing create a more efficient and pleasant work environment.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Monster-in-LawNew E!

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch557 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30pm
The SimpsonsOpposites A-Frack(Season 26, Episode 5) FXX

Lisa hopes to counter Mr. Burns' fracking operation by bringing in Assemblywoman Maxine Lombard, but is aghast when the two political opponents take a liking to each other.

I’ll Watch369 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Samira Wiley and Blair Brown
See Which Celebs Make the Cast of Orange Is the New Black Lose Their Cool

Even stars can get starstruck

Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda in <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Netflix Already Renewed Grace and Frankie for a Third Season

When will you see new episodes?

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting