Jane FondaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating: (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jane Fonda Photos

  • Jane Fonda - 72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Mario Anzuoni/Reuters/Landov
  • Jane Fonda - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images
  • Jane Fonda - HBO's Post 2013 Golden Globe Awards Party in Beverly Hills, California, January 13, 2013
    Photo By: Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images
  • Jane Fonda - The "De Rouille et D'os" premiere during the 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival in France, May 17, 2012
    Photo By: Dave J. Hogan/Getty Images
  • Jane Fonda and Richard Perry - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Richard Perry and Jane Fonda - The Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda, Felicity Huffman and Lindsay Lohan - The "Georgia Rule" New York City Premiere, May 8, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Wanda Sykes and Jane Fonda - "Monster-In-Law" Atlanta Screening to Benefit G-CAPP, May 5, 2005
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda and Sally Field - Paramount's "90 Stars for 90 Years" Celebration in Los Angeles, July 14, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Beals, Susan Sarandon and Jane Fonda - The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards - InStyle/ Warner Bros Golden Globe After Party
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda - 72nd Annual Academy Awards - Vanity Fair Party - 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda - In Store Cooking For Healthy Living - 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ted Turner, Former President Jimmy Carter and Jane Fonda - U.S. Fund for UNICEF presents "Stars for Little Stars" - 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Peter Fonda & Jane Fonda - The Film Society of Lincoln Center Gala Tribute to Jane Fonda - 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Sally Field and Jane Fonda - "Monster-In-Law" Los Angeles Premiere - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda and son Troy Garity - InStyle/ Warner Bros Golden Globe After Party - 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda, Lily Tomlin and Dolly Parton - "9 to 5" 25th Anniversary Special Edition DVD Launch Party - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda & Ted Turner - The 67th Annual Academy Awards - 1995
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda - "9 to 5" 25th Anniversary Special Edition DVD Launch Party - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dolly Parton, Dabney Coleman, Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda - G-CAPP'S "The Retro Premier" of 9 to 5
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Dolly Parton, Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin - "The Retro Premier" live auction, June 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Jane Fonda, Lily Tomlin and Dolly Parton - "9 to 5" 25th Anniversary launch party, March 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

19 Photos | Oct 10, 2013

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop