Jane FondaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating: (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 12:15am
Sunday in New York TCM

A woman visits her brother in Manhattan after her boyfriend threatens to break up with her because she won't sleep with him. During the course of the day, both brother and sister find themselves in increasingly complex romantic complications. Norman Krasna (more…)

Fri Jan 30 10:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sun Feb 1 3:00pm
Oprah's Master ClassJane Fonda(Season 2, Episode 1) OWN

Season 2 premiere: Jane Fonda reflects on her Hollywood upbringing, and her show-business career and social and political activism.

Mon Feb 2 1:45pm
Monster-in-Law HBOe

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Mon Feb 2 5:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Tue Feb 3 11:40am
Monster-in-Law HBOSGe

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Sat Feb 7 10:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Feb 7 8:00pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sun Feb 8 4:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Tue Feb 10 3:45pm
Monster-in-Law HBOe

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Tue Feb 10 3:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO2e

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Wed Feb 11 8:10am
Monster-in-Law HBOSGe

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop