Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:2.21 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Jane Fonda
Exclusive Simpsons Sneak Peek: Jane Fonda Prepares to Battle Mr. Burns

In Springfield, it takes guts to go up against the rich and powerful Mr. Burns. But Jane Fonda is pr…

Enlisted
Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fa…

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

See the stars who don't have a filter when it comes to talking about their personal lives

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:19pm
Filmmaking on the Riviera TCM

A behind-the-scenes look at the filming of “Les Félins” (1964), starring Alain Delon and Jane Fonda.

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.