Jane Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:2.21 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hapless reali…

Jane Fonda
Exclusive Simpsons Sneak Peek: Jane Fonda Prepares to Battle Mr. Burns

In Springfield, it takes guts to go up against the rich and powerful Mr. Burns. But Jane Fonda is pr…

Enlisted
Yahoo Passes on Saving Enlisted From Cancellation

This is sadder than Toy Story 3. After Yahoo swooped in and brought Community back from the dead, fa…

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Homer Simpson, Peter Griffin
Fox Schedules Simpsons-Futurama Crossover, Hank Azaria Joins Bordertown

Futurama lives! Fox has finally scheduled the crossover between the late Comedy Central animated com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

See the stars who don't have a filter when it comes to talking about their personal lives

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
MakersWomen in Hollywood(Season 2, Episode 2) PBS

Women in show business, from early pioneers to present-day power players, are spotlighted. Included: remarks from Glenn Close; Lena Dunham; filmmaker Ava DuVernay; Jane Fonda; filmmaker Nancy Meyer; "Grey's Anatomy" creator Shonda Rhimes; and screenwriter (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Cat Ballou TCM

Parody of the Old West, about vengeance turning a rancher's daughter into an outlaw who teams with a drunken, broken-down gunslinger. Lee Marvin won an Oscar for his dual role as the gunman and his evil brother. Nat "King" Cole (in his final role) and Stu (more…)

Mon Mar 30 8:00am
Monster-in-Law HBO2

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).