Jane Fonda Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jane Seymour Fonda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 21, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:2.21 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would h…

Lisa Kudrow
The Comeback's Comeback, Newsroom's Final Edition, Simpsons Meets Futurama

Valerie Cherish is forever seeking the most flattering light — from the cameras of the hap…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Monster-in-Law HBO2

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop