Jane Curtin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: September 6, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians

The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 and 2008, swashbuckling egghead Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) saved the world as an avatar of an ancient covert organization dedicated to protecting powerfu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL40: Weekend Update: Matt Foley
01:19 — Melissa McCarthy plays the motivational speaker and reminds Tina Fey, Amy Poehler and Jane Curtin that being a Weekend Update anchor will not bring yo (more…)
SNL40: Weekend Update With Tina Fey, Amy Poehler and Jane Curtin
05:26 — Tina Fey, Amy Poehler and Jane Curtin return to the Weekend Update desk and share the latest news on SNL's viewership.
I Don't Know How She Does It - Clip - Promotion
00:41 — A comedy centered on the life of Kate Reddy, a finance executive who is the breadwinner for her husband and two kids.
I Don't Know How She Does It - Clip - Twins
00:43 — A comedy centered on the life of Kate Reddy, a finance executive who is the breadwinner for her husband and two kids.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:15pm
I Love You, Man HBO

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch471 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch686 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:33pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch686 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable Comes Back from the Dead — Bigger, Brighter and Lighter

Poppy Montgomery will never forget when Unforgettable was un-canceled."I got the call and I was like…

Anna Paquin
Summer Preview: Scoop on True Blood, Dexter and Unforgettable

Summer is here and we have your complete guide to all the series that are turning up the heat this s…

Jane Curtin
Cheers & Jeers: Curtin Rises on Unforgettable

Cheers to Jane Curtin for proving she's still Unforgettable. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Joe Anderson
Tuesday TV in Review: A Thrill Ride Down ABC's River, Justified, Southland

If the notion of getting "Lost in the Amazon" and finding yourself in a weekly horror movie has any…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, MA
  • Birthday: September 6, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments