Jane Curtin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: September 6, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians

The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies between 2004 and 2008, swashbuckling egghead Flynn Carsen (Noah Wyle) saved the world as an avatar of an ancient covert organization dedicated to protecting powerfu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unforgettable: Throwing Shade Trailer
00:49 — When Barbie descends into the unknown abyss in the mysterious tunnel to look for Sam, he discovers a world that is familiar but filled with unanswered (more…)
Unforgettable: The Haircut Trailer
01:06 — A reporter who broke a scandalous story about the director of the NSA is murdered. Meanwhile, Simms returns to assist Carrie and Al reconnects with an (more…)
Unforgettable: The Island Trailer
01:01 — Carrie and Al's investigation into the death of a college dropout takes a surprising turn when they discover he had been living in an off-the-grid com (more…)
Unforgettable: A Moveable Feast Trailer
00:48 — Carrie and Al must find the connection between a murdered coast guard officer, a celebrity chef who threw him out of his restaurant and a missing bloc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 8:00pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Sun May 1 12:30pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Noah Wyle and Bob Newhart
TNT Orders The Librarians Series Starring Rebecca Romijn

TNT has ordered a series based on Noah Wyle's The Librarian movie trilogy, the network announced Thu…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable Comes Back from the Dead — Bigger, Brighter and Lighter

Poppy Montgomery will never forget when Unforgettable was un-canceled."I got the call and I was like…

Anna Paquin
Summer Preview: Scoop on True Blood, Dexter and Unforgettable

Summer is here and we have your complete guide to all the series that are turning up the heat this s…

Jane Curtin
Cheers & Jeers: Curtin Rises on Unforgettable

Cheers to Jane Curtin for proving she's still Unforgettable. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Joe Anderson
Tuesday TV in Review: A Thrill Ride Down ABC's River, Justified, Southland

If the notion of getting "Lost in the Amazon" and finding yourself in a weekly horror movie has any…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, MA
  • Birthday: September 6, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »