Jane Curtin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: September 6, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Librarians
The Librarians Book "Tongue-In-Cheek, Fun Family Adventure" in New TNT Series

TV is making librarians sexy again. Make that The Librarians. In three hit TNT movies betw…

Weekend TV: Red Tent, One Child, Librarians

At times, you might mistake Lifetime's enjoyably earnest Biblical epic The Red Tent (Sunda…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:25am
The Heat HBO

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

Tue Mar 10 9:30am
The Love BoatRomance Roulette; The Captain's Captain; A Dog's LifeNew(Season 1, Episode 9) POP

Three women (Jane Curtin, Susan Heldfond, Joanna Kerns) romance---then dump---three men; the Captain's father (Phil Silvers) visits; a security dog traps a passenger (Gary Burghoff) in his bathroom. Vincent Baggetta.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
I Love You, Man E!

A hapless chap (Paul Rudd) who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy (Jason Segel) who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship w (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop