Jane Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Alexander

Birth Name: Jane Quigley

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: October 28, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alice St. Clair, Dan Amboyer

Matt's Weekend Picks: Aug. 26-28

Who says nothing happens on the weekend before Labor Day? (And we're not talking storm preparations on the East Coast — at least not in this space.) Nowadays, TV almost never takes a holiday, and such is the case this weekend. A few highlights:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terminator: Salvation - Teaser
01:00 — In a future where cybernetically controlled Skynet is attempting to destroy the human race, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the resistance forces a (more…)
Terminator: Salvation - Trailer
02:31 — As the machines prepare for a final attack, John Connor and a mysterious stranger delve into the heart of Skynet and uncover a terrible secret involvi (more…)
Dream House - Trailer 1
02:35 — Daniel Craig, Rachel Weisz and Naomi Watts star in Dream House, a suspense thriller about a family that unknowingly moves into a home where several gr (more…)
Dream House - Clip - What Scared the Girls
00:39 — Daniel Craig, Rachel Weisz and Naomi Watts star in Dream House, a suspense thriller about a family that unknowingly moves into a home where several gr (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Feast of Love MAX

Bittersweet fare about relationship complications running rampant in an Oregon town awash with lovestruck romantics.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
Terminator Salvation AMC

Set in the year 2018, John Connor leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins to shift with the (more…)

I’ll Watch733 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Kramer vs. Kramer STZEN

In this Best Picture winner, a woman who walked out on her husband and child returns to reclaim her son in a custody battle.

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jean Smart, Victor Garber
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at a Royal Redo

Didn't get enough of the royal wedding last month? Then check out this first look at Hallmark Channe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jane Quigley
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent