Jane AlexanderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jane Quigley

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: October 28, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 8:00pm
Terminator Salvation AMC

Set in the year 2018, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins (more…)

Fri Feb 6 2:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitEntitled(Season 1, Episode 15) USA

A crossover episode with "Law & Order" follows the investigation into a salesman's murder, which leads to a politically influential family.

Tue Feb 10 10:30am
The Cider House Rules IFC

An orphan grows up under the tutelage of a kindly doctor in Maine during World War II. The young student, however, refuses to assist his mentor with the illegal abortions that he performs in hopes of keeping the women from dangerous incompetents.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop