Jane Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Jane Alexander

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jane Quigley

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: October 28, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alice St. Clair, Dan Amboyer
Matt's Weekend Picks: Aug. 26-28

Who says nothing happens on the weekend before Labor Day? (And we're not talking storm preparations…

Jean Smart, Victor Garber
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at a Royal Redo

Didn't get enough of the royal wedding last month? Then check out this first look at Hallmark Channe…

FALL-TV UPDATE!

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Marcia Gay Harden (Mystic River) will play therapist to Jason O'Mara's i…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Terminator Salvation TBS

Artificial intelligence has made the Skynet machines more deadly to the human race than ever. The endangered humanity has a prognosticated savior in John Connor, who has but a difficult path ahead.

Tue Apr 7 5:15pm
The Cider House Rules SUNDe

An orphan grows up under the tutelage of a kindly doctor in World War II Maine, where the young man refuses to assist his mentor with the illegal abortions that he performs in hopes of keeping the women from dangerous incompetents. Michael Caine won the Be (more…)

Wed Apr 8 6:30am
The Cider House Rules SUNDe

An orphan grows up under the tutelage of a kindly doctor in World War II Maine, where the young man refuses to assist his mentor with the illegal abortions that he performs in hopes of keeping the women from dangerous incompetents. Michael Caine won the Be (more…)