Jana Kramer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jana Rae Kramer

Birth Place: Rochester Hills, Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnathon Schaech and Julie Solomon

Johnathon Schaech and Wife Welcome Baby Boy

Johnathon Schaech and wife Julie Solomon welcomed a baby boy on Thursday, People reports. Solomon gave birth to Camden Quinn Schaech in Los Angeles. "It all makes sense now," the Ray Donovan star told the magazine. "We are so happy and beyond excited… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Face Off Paso Doble: Vanilla Ice vs. Rick Perry
04:17 — The two couples face off for immunity.
Face Off Tango: Laurie Hernandez vs. Marilu Henner
03:45 — The two couples face off for immunity.
Face Off Viennese Waltz: Calvin Johnson Jr. vs. Terra Jole
03:53 — The two couples face off for immunity.
Face Off Cha Cha: James Hinchcliffe vs. Ryan Lochte
03:54 — The two couples face off for immunity.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 5) ABC

The third-round results show. Included: Florida Georgia Line and Fitz and the Tantrums perform.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:45am
Prom Night STARZ

In this remake of the 1980 slasher flick, a high-school senior's prom turns into a nightmare when the psycho who killed her family escapes from an asylum to hunt her down.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:05pm
Prom Night STARZ

In this remake of the 1980 slasher flick, a high-school senior's prom turns into a nightmare when the psycho who killed her family escapes from an asylum to hunt her down.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnathon Schaech, Julie Solomon
Johnathon Schaech Weds in Secret Ceremony

Johnathon Schaech got married to book publicist Julie Solomon in a secret ceremony, according to the…

Brantley Gilbert and Jana Kramer
One Tree Hill's Jana Kramer and Brantley Gilbert Call Off Engagement

One Tree Hill alum Jana Kramer and country star Brantley Gilbert have called off their engagement, P…

Jana Kramer, Brantley Gilbert
One Tree Hill's Jana Kramer and Country Singer Brantley Gilbert Are Engaged

Country star Brantley Gilbert had the best birthday ever! On his 28th birthday on Sunday, he propose…

Stephen Colletti
VIDEO: Does One Tree Hill's Stephen Colletti Want Chase With Alex or Mia?

One Tree Hill's Chase might've been introduced as a celibate "clean teen" in Season 4, but these day…

Austin Nichols, Sophia Bush
VIDEO: Did One Tree Hill's Creator Shoot an Alternate Ending Again?

One Tree Hill star Austin Nichols says that fans are constantly asking him if the show will be back…

Chad Michael Murray and Hilarie Burton
Hilarie Burton on Returning to One Tree Hill: "I'm Never Ever Gonna Say Never"

Are One Tree Hill alums Hilarie Burton and Chad Michael Murray open to returning to the CW show? "I'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jana Rae Kramer
  • Birth Place: Rochester Hills, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1983, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments