Jan Smithers Celebrity Watchlist

Jan Smithers

Birth Name: Karin Jan Smithers

Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA

Birthday: July 3, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Wkrp In Cincinnati Trailer
01:23 — Join everyone's favorite radio DJs—the rockin' Dr. Johnny Fever (Howard Hesseman) and the soulful Venus Flytrap (Tim Reid)—as they weave through the i (more…)
WKRP in Cincinnati Season 1
We're on the air! WKRP In Cincinnati, classic TV's wildest, funniest, rock?n?roll sitcom is here at last.

Details

  • Birth Name: Karin Jan Smithers
  • Birth Place: North Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay