Jamie Oliver Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Oliver

Birth Name: James Trevor Oliver

Birth Place: Clavering, Essex, England

Birthday: May 27, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Chef

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Oliver

Jamie Oliver Slams Reporter for Asking About Weight Gain; Blames Unflattering Photos

Does Jamie Oliver look bigger to you? If so, don't ask him about it! The British chef and TV personality called a female reporter a "b----" after she asked about his seemingly larger frame, The Herald Sun reports. "Are you from a tabloid? Thank you f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

At the Farmer’s Market With Jamie Oliver
02:41 — Daphne and Jamie go shopping for some healthy and delicious ingredients.
Jamie Oliver's Cointreau & Brandy Side Car Cocktail
01:08 — Martha Stewart and celebrity chef Jamie Oliver make a Side Car Cocktail with cointreau, brandy, lime juice and sugar.
Homemade Ornaments
02:51 — Clinton makes beautiful homemade ornaments!
Mark Ruffalo for Spotlight
00:57 — Mark Ruffalo is nominated for Actor in Supporting Role for Spotlight and Spotlight is nominated for Best Picture, Directing, and Writing (Original Scr (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:30am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry O’Connell, Josh Groban
Dancing's Derek, Jerry O'Connell, Josh Groban to Guest-Host Live!

Jerry O'Connell and Josh Groban are returning to Live! With Kelly to guest-host opposite Kelly Ripa.…

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld to Succeed Regis Philbin on Live

Move over, Regis: Jerry Seinfeld is taking your seat on Live. The Seinfeld comedian has been tapped…

Jamie Oliver
ABC Pulls Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution Off Sweeps Schedule, Will Resume in June

ABC has decided to pull Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution off the May sweeps schedule, TVGuide.com has…

Amy Poehler; Oprah Winfrey
Amy Poehler, Oprah Winfrey Among the Elite on Time 100

TV stars Amy Poehler, Oprah Winfrey, Chris Colfer, Blake Lively, and Mad Men creator Matthew Weiner…

Jamie Oliver
Watercooler: Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution Needs to be Televised

Two words for you, people: Pink slime.Last night, Jamie Oliver launched the second season of his Foo…

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution
Jamie Oliver: I’m Now Working with Los Angeles Schools – Just Not on Camera

Will only some of the Revolution be televised? Jamie Oliver didn't get into Los Angeles school cafet…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Trevor Oliver
  • Birth Place: Clavering, Essex, England
  • Birthday: May 27, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Chef

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet