Jamie Lynn Spears Celebrity Watchlist

Although this singer-actress started out riding the sequined coattails of her older sister, pop superstar Britney, Jamie-Lynn Spears managed to carve out her own career. She appeared in a few of her sister's projects before landing a spot on Nickelodeon's… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie Lynn Marie Spears

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1991, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Lynn Spears

Watch Jamie Lynn Spears Pull a Knife During a Pita Pit Brawl

You really don't want to mess with Jamie Lynn Spears. Last month, Britney Spears' younger sister was at a Louisiana Pita Pit when one of her friends got caught in the middle of a brawl. Rather than sit back and let the employee handle it, Spears, 23,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Lynn Spears: New Documentary ‘introduces Me As a Young Woman’
03:47 — Actress Jamie Lynn Spears, the younger sister of Britney Spears, was a young girl when she came to fame on the Nickelodeon show “Zoe 101.”
Britney Spears Is "Having Fun" With New Music
00:42 — Jamie Lynn Spears reveals why her sister is having a great time recording her new album at the 2016 CMT Music Awards.
Jamie Lynn Spears Talks "When the Lights Go Out" Special
01:04 — The "Zoey 101" star explains why she's letting cameras into her life after becoming a teen mother and stepping away from the spotlight 8 years ago. Li (more…)
Does Jamie Lynn Spears Want More Kids?
00:51 — Britney Spear's younger sister reveals if she has plans to expand her family! Plus, does Jamie think Britney will get married again?

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Lynn Spears
Jamie Lynn Spears Marries James Watson

Jamie Lynn Spears and her fiance James Watson tied the knot in New Orleans on Friday, E! News report…

Jamie Lynn Spears
Jamie Lynn Spears Is Engaged

Jamie Lynn Spears is engaged to her boyfriend of three years, Jamie Watson, she announced on Twitter…

Matthew Underwood (mug shot, left; Zoey 101, right)
Zoey 101's Matthew Underwood Busted for Pot

Another former teen star has had a run-in with the law.

Jamie Lynn Spears
Father of Jamie Lynn Spears' Baby Hospitalized after Car Crash, Charged with Misdemeanor

Casey Aldridge, the father of former Zoey 101 star Jamie Lynn Spears' 8-month-old daughter, has been…

Jamie Lynn Spears by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Lynne Spears: Jamie Lynn Told Me about Pregnancy in a Note

Lynne Spears appeared on Wednesday's Today, and not only spoke about Britney's downward spiral, but…

Lynne Spears and Jamie Lynn Spears by Gregg DeGuire/ WireImage.com
Lynne Spears Memoir: She Should Have Listened to Her Gut

Lynne Spears details her famous daughters Britney's and Jamie Lynn's highs and lows in her new memoi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie Lynn Marie Spears
  • Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1991, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay