Jamie Lynn Spears Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this singer-actress started out riding the sequined coattails of her older sister, pop superstar Britney, Jamie-Lynn Spears managed to carve out her own career.¬†She appeared in a few of her¬†sister's projects before landing a spot on Nickelodeon's… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie Lynn Marie Spears

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1991, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.82 out of 5 (1,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jamie Lynn Spears
Jamie Lynn Spears Is Engaged

Mar 3, 2013 10:49 AM EST

Jamie Lynn Spears Gives Birth!

Jun 20, 2008 3:55 PM EDT

Jamie Lynn Spears by Gregg DeGuire/ WireImage.com
Jamie Lynn Is Engaged, Y'all!

Mar 25, 2008 6:08 PM EDT

Jamie Lynn Spears by Albert L. Ortega/ WireImage.com
Jamie Lynn Passes in GED 101

Feb 25, 2008 10:34 PM EST

Jamie Lynn Speaks!

Dec 26, 2007 4:58 PM EST

Jamie Lynn Spears on 'Zoey 101' by Mike Rozman/Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon to Air Sex Special?

Dec 21, 2007 7:06 PM EST

Show More