Jamie Lynn SpearsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this singer-actress started out riding the sequined coattails of her older sister, pop superstar Britney, Jamie-Lynn Spears managed to carve out her own career.¬†She appeared in a few of her¬†sister's projects before landing a spot on Nickelodeon's… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie Lynn Marie Spears

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1991, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (1,116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year

Shop