Jamie Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jamie Harvey Kennedy

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 25, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cafe - Official Trailer
01:31 — For the up-and-comers on Philadelphia's west side, West Philly Grounds is the place to be. There, Claire (Jennifer Love Hewitt) serves wisdom along wi (more…)
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 7
03:34 — To communicate with the living, ghosts can visit you in your dreams.
Jamie Kennedy: ‘Heartbeat’ Is Like ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Meets ‘St. Elsewhere’
03:10 — Best known as film geek Randy Meeks in the “Scream” films, comedian Jamie Kennedy is now tackling a dramatic role in the new medical drama “Heartbeat. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 10:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilFreeze Day; Royal Pain DISXD

Star accidentally freezes time with her wand and then tries to convince Father Time to set things right; Star's dad makes an unexpected visit and soon wears out his welcome.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilFreeze Day; Royal Pain DISXD

Star accidentally freezes time with her wand and then tries to convince Father Time to set things right; Star's dad makes an unexpected visit and soon wears out his welcome.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilFreeze Day; Royal Pain DISXD

Star accidentally freezes time with her wand and then tries to convince Father Time to set things right; Star's dad makes an unexpected visit and soon wears out his welcome.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Brian Hallisay, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt Is Pregnant

Jennifer Love Hewitt is pregnant! The actress is expecting her first child with boyfriend and Client…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie Harvey Kennedy
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA
  • Birthday: May 25, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos