Jamie Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jamie Harvey Kennedy

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 25, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cafe - Official Trailer
01:31 — For the up-and-comers on Philadelphia's west side, West Philly Grounds is the place to be. There, Claire (Jennifer Love Hewitt) serves wisdom along wi (more…)
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 7
03:34 — To communicate with the living, ghosts can visit you in your dreams.
Jamie Kennedy: ‘Heartbeat’ Is Like ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Meets ‘St. Elsewhere’
03:10 — Best known as film geek Randy Meeks in the “Scream” films, comedian Jamie Kennedy is now tackling a dramatic role in the new medical drama “Heartbeat. (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TOON

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowTo Live and Die in VA(Season 2, Episode 17) TOON

Lester says he'll kill himself after losing his life savings in an investment in Cleveland's beer-truck business; Rallo opens a barber shop in the kitchen because he's tired of having his hair cut by his mom. Guest voices include Michael Stipe of R.E.M. (a (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00am
Kocktails With KhloéKhloé Kardashian Spills the O.J.(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Khloé sits down with Holly Robinson Peete; Shanola Hampton; Jamie Kennedy; and Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Brian Hallisay, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt Is Pregnant

Jennifer Love Hewitt is pregnant! The actress is expecting her first child with boyfriend and Client…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie Harvey Kennedy
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA
  • Birthday: May 25, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos