Jamie Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jamie Harvey Kennedy

Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA

Birthday: May 25, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Kennedy: ‘Heartbeat’ Is Like ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Meets ‘St. Elsewhere’
03:10 — Best known as film geek Randy Meeks in the “Scream” films, comedian Jamie Kennedy is now tackling a dramatic role in the new medical drama “Heartbeat. (more…)
Bending the Rules - Exclusive Clip - The Donuts Are Excellent
01:13 — Nick Blades (WWE Superstar Edge) is a New Orleans cop on trial for corruption. Assistant District Attorney Theo Gold (Jamie Kennedy) is in charge of p (more…)
Bending the Rules - Trailer 1
01:45 — Nick Blades (WWE Superstar Edge) is a New Orleans cop on trial for corruption. Assistant District Attorney Theo Gold (Jamie Kennedy) is in charge of p (more…)
Exclusive: Jamie Kennedy 'Swings' Into 'Soul Man'
01:27 — Jamie Kennedy guest stars on Wednesday's brand-new episode of TV Land's The Soul Man, and in this exclusive clip, we get a taste of just how outrageou (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowDancing With the Stools(Season 3, Episode 10) TOON

Donna recruits Cleveland Jr. to be her partner for Stoolbend's annual ballroom-dancing contest, and he responds by telling her that he's in love with her. Meanwhile, Roberta babysits Rallo for a week and learns a lesson about domestic responsibilities.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowDancing With the Stools(Season 3, Episode 10) TOON

Donna recruits Cleveland Jr. to be her partner for Stoolbend's annual ballroom-dancing contest, and he responds by telling her that he's in love with her. Meanwhile, Roberta babysits Rallo for a week and learns a lesson about domestic responsibilities.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Cleveland ShowBrown Magic(Season 3, Episode 11) TOON

In an attempt at father-stepson bonding, Cleveland takes Rallo to a magic show and, abracadabra, they become a ventriloquist act. Rallo plays the puppet but he's no dummy, and he soon resents Cleveland's hogging of the credit for their success.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Chris Carter
The X-Files' Chris Carter on Ending His Sabbatical, Returning to TV and His Amazon Pilot

The X-Files creator Chris Carter has been laying low since the hit mythology series wrapped in 2002.…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

Brian Hallisay, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt Is Pregnant

Jennifer Love Hewitt is pregnant! The actress is expecting her first child with boyfriend and Client…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie Harvey Kennedy
  • Birth Place: Upper Darby, PA
  • Birthday: May 25, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos