Jamie Hyneman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Franklin Hyneman

Birth Place: Marshall, MI

Birthday: September 25, 1956, Libra

Profession: Television host, Special effects

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jamie Hyneman Photos

  • Mythbusters - Season 9 - Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman in bullet proof vests
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Season 9 - Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman with the Adam and Jamie masks
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Season 9 - Seth Rogen, Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman on the test bulldozer; from the "Green Hornet Special"
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Season 9 - Jamie Hyneman and Adam Savage with the test car; from the "Green Hornet Special"
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Season 9 - President Barak Obama with Jamie Hyneman and Adam Savage in the Library of the White House
    Photo By: Chuck Kennedy/Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Season 8 - Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Season 8 - Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman with the small scale test rig
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Jamie Hyneman and Adam Savage, hosts of Mythbusters.
    Photo By: Blair Bunting/Getty/Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - The Mythbusters Team, from left: Grant Imahara, Jamie Hyneman, Kari Byron, Adam Savage, and Tory Belleci
    Photo By: Blair Bunting/Getty/Discovery Channel
  • MythBusters - Host Jamie Hyneman and students from MIT try to sink by burning it as part of an experiment of the ancient death ray.
    Photo By: David Paul Morris /Getty Images/Discovery Channel
  • Mythbusters - Tory Belleci, Kari Byron, Adam Savage, Jamie Hyneman and Grant Imahara.
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • MythBusters - Jamie Hyneman and Adam Savage try to clean stinky car.
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • MythBusters - Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman in coffin.
    Photo By: Discovery Channel
  • MythBusters - Jamie Hyneman appears with the 24 foot yacht which was brought to the surface of the Monterey Bay at the conclusion of the Ping Pong Rescue experiment.
    Photo By: Martin Klimek/Getty Images/Discovery Channel

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop