Jamie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Harris

Birth Name: Tudor St. John Harris

Birth Place: Whitechapel, London, England

Birthday: May 15, 1963, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teddy Sears

Teddy Sears Joins American Horror Story

Teddy Sears has joined the cast of American Horror Story, Deadline.com reports. Sears, who recently appeared on Torchwood: Miracle Day, will play half of the gay couple — Heroes' alum Zachary Quinto will portray the other half — who previ… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 9 12:50am
Made ENCRe

An L.A. hood (Jon Favreau) and his lifelong friend (Vince Vaughn) travel to New York to deliver money for a crime boss. Weak script, good chemistry between the leads. Peter Falk. Favreau also directed and wrote the screenplay.

More NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto
Zachary Quinto Eyeing American Horror Story

Zachary Quinto is in talks for gig on FX's forthcoming "psychosexual thriller" American Horror Story…

Eric Close
Eric Close Joins American Horror Story. Plus: Playboy and Housewives Castings

Without a Trace's Eric Close is set to join FX's upcoming "psychosexual thriller" American Horror St…

Jamie Harris
Jamie Harris Joins American Horror Story

Jamie Harris (Rise of the Planet of the Apes, No Ordinary Family) has booked a killer new role: He'l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tudor St. John Harris
  • Birth Place: Whitechapel, London, England
  • Birthday: May 15, 1963, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »