Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx Becomes Real-Life Superhero After Pulling Man from Flipped Vehicle

Singer, actor or superhero? Jamie Foxx added another title to his resume this week after possibly saving a man's life following a bad accident near Los Angeles. Jamie Foxx mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe flub at the Golden Globes TMZ reports that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Foxx Nearly Grinded Beyonce’s Mom
01:34 — Thankfully he stopped at the last second cuz grinding anybody’s mom (but especially Beyonce’s mom) is never a smart idea.
Cameron Diaz, Jamie Foxx, Quvenzhane Wallis Surprise School With 'Annie' Sing-along
01:36 — A middle school assembly took an exciting turn when the cast of Annie surprised them with a sing-a-long they'll never forget.
Jamie Foxx Performs ‘In Love Right Now’ On TODAY
04:42 — The actor joins TODAY to sing his new tune, “In Love Right Now,” off his fifth studio album, “Hollywood: A Story of a Dozen Roses.”
Jamie Foxx Gets Emotional Over Daughter Being Named Miss Golden Globe: 'This Is a Moment'
01:23 — The entertainer teared up talking with ET on Tuesday, gushing over how proud he is of his daughter, Corinne, who was named Miss Golden Globe 2016.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:10pm
Any Given Sunday VH1

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:15am
The Kingdom MAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowPartners Fo' Life(Season 4, Episode 17) VH1

To cover the medical costs of an injured friend (Bill Bellamy), Jamie signs insurance forms that claim he and his friend are life partners, which leads to a misinterpreted party invitation. Nicole: Rhona L. Bennett. Dorian: Robert Curtis Brown. Phil: Alex (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub at the Golden Globes

He takes full responsibility for this

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

Jamie Foxx (inset), Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Blasts Jamie Foxx Over Bruce Jenner Jokes

"Guess that's what he felt he need to do for a little press."

Jamie Foxx
Twitter Slams Jamie Foxx's Bruce Jenner Jokes at iHeartRadio Awards – Did He Go Too Far?

Watch his opening monologue

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop
  • Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans