Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx Becomes Real-Life Superhero After Pulling Man from Flipped Vehicle

Singer, actor or superhero? Jamie Foxx added another title to his resume this week after possibly saving a man's life following a bad accident near Los Angeles. Jamie Foxx mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe flub at the Golden Globes TMZ reports that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Foxx: Kanye Could Be Pres!
01:31 — Jamie Foxx told us that if Trump can be president than maybe Kanye West has a shot in 2020.
Jamie Foxx Happy With Hollywood Success
02:10 — The Oscar winner reflects on his longevity in showbiz at the 2013 BET Awards. Listen in to the many projects he has in the works.
¡Jamie Foxx Prefirió Bailar Salsa Con Johnny Que Con María Elisa!
00:35 — Los actores se emocionaron tanto al bailar salsa que no les importó bailar con Alan y con Johnny con tal se seguir el ritmo.
Jamie Foxx Tells America to Chill Out!
01:44 — Jamie says the recent protests are all well and good, but Americans might be taking things a little too seriously.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowSeems like Old Times(Season 1, Episode 9) BET

A reunion of Junior's old Army buddies includes a lawyer, who lands Jamie an audition---and makes a play for Helen (Ellia English). Front Line Freddy: Ellis E. Williams. Rubberneck Watson: Lou Myers.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowA Star Is Almost Born(Season 1, Episode 10) BET

Jamie's dreams of stardom may come true with the arrival of director Ike Yee, who uses the hotel as the setting for his latest movie starring Jackie Chin (Peter Navy Tuiasosopo). Ike: Alec Mapa. Helen: Ellia English.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowGuess Who's NOT Coming to Dinner(Season 3, Episode 6) VH1

Braxton's relationship with delivery girl Cameron (Susan Wood) may finally come to light after a woman from his past (Tembi Locke) comes to town. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Junior: Garrett Morris.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub at the Golden Globes

He takes full responsibility for this

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

Jamie Foxx (inset), Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Blasts Jamie Foxx Over Bruce Jenner Jokes

"Guess that's what he felt he need to do for a little press."

Jamie Foxx
Twitter Slams Jamie Foxx's Bruce Jenner Jokes at iHeartRadio Awards – Did He Go Too Far?

Watch his opening monologue

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop
  • Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.