Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx Becomes Real-Life Superhero After Pulling Man from Flipped Vehicle

Singer, actor or superhero? Jamie Foxx added another title to his resume this week after possibly saving a man's life following a bad accident near Los Angeles. Jamie Foxx mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe flub at the Golden Globes TMZ reports that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wheel of Musical Impressions With Jamie Foxx
08:00 — Jimmy challenges Jamie to a game of random musical impressions, such as John Legend singing the Toys "R" Us jingle.
Little Big Town Gives Thanks
01:09 — Little Big Town thanks everyone for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
'Annie' Star Jamie Foxx Celebrates Quvenzhane Wallis' Golden Globe Nom
02:05 — Many stars woke up to the good news this morning that they had been nominated for a Golden Globe Award. But one pint-sized actress sang and danced her (more…)
Eighth Blackbird Gives Thanks
01:07 — Eighth Blackbird says thank you for their win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowAnd Bubba Makes Three(Season 1, Episode 6) VH1

Braxton's induction into the Burgeoning Black Men's Club coincides with a visit from his unrefined parents (Johnny Brown, Bebe Drake). Christopher B. Duncan. Vray Beaujay: Rif Hutton. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowStuck on You(Season 1, Episode 7) VH1

Junior's surprise anniversary gift for Helen gets stuck on Fancy's finger, leaving Junior stalling for time while Jamie struggles to remove it. Garrett Morris, Garcelle Beauvais. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Directed by Scott Baio.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowKiss & Tell(Season 1, Episode 8) VH1

A Halloween-party kiss between a costumed Jamie and Fancy unmasks hidden desires, which lead each to fantasize about the other at work. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Chante: Kimberly Moss. Elister: Shemar Moore. Junior: Garrett Morris.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub at the Golden Globes

He takes full responsibility for this

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

Jamie Foxx (inset), Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Blasts Jamie Foxx Over Bruce Jenner Jokes

"Guess that's what he felt he need to do for a little press."

Jamie Foxx
Twitter Slams Jamie Foxx's Bruce Jenner Jokes at iHeartRadio Awards – Did He Go Too Far?

Watch his opening monologue

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop
  • Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer