Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx Becomes Real-Life Superhero After Pulling Man from Flipped Vehicle

Singer, actor or superhero? Jamie Foxx added another title to his resume this week after possibly saving a man's life following a bad accident near Los Angeles. Jamie Foxx mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe flub at the Golden Globes TMZ reports that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Foxx Has Lots of Love for Samuel L Jackson
01:12 — Jamie Foxx tells us that when he worked with Samuel L Jackson, him and Leonardo DiCaprio were in awe of him.
Time for Jamie Foxx and Katie Holmes to Go Public?
01:54 — Jamie and Katie have been dodging relationship rumors for a while but after Claudia Jordan's comments, is it time to speak out? Unmuted weighs in.
The Saga of Jamie and Katie
01:52 — Claudia Jordan implies that Jamie Foxx and Katie Holmes are a couple!

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowSoul Mate to Cellmate(Season 2, Episode 13) VH1

Jamie's seemingly perfect new girlfriend (Tichina Arnold) has one flaw---a husband who's due to be released from prison. Leon: Victor Williams. Tracy: Neil Barton. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowPapa, Don't Preach(Season 2, Episode 14) VH1

A minister's daughter (Mary J. Blige) finds that she likes performing with Jamie's band more than singing in the church choir. Rev. Bullock: Ronald Isley. Blab: Walter Franks. Tom Slick: Tommy Morgan. Junior: Garrett Morris.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowConvent-ional Gifts(Season 2, Episode 15) VH1

Jamie's bawdy present for Braxton winds up in the hands of Helen (Ellia English), who mistakes it for a gift she's giving a nun. Mother Superior: Helen Martin. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Junior: Garrett Morris. Annabeth: Ella Joyce.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub at the Golden Globes

He takes full responsibility for this

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

Jamie Foxx (inset), Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Blasts Jamie Foxx Over Bruce Jenner Jokes

"Guess that's what he felt he need to do for a little press."

Jamie Foxx
Twitter Slams Jamie Foxx's Bruce Jenner Jokes at iHeartRadio Awards – Did He Go Too Far?

Watch his opening monologue

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop
  • Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer