Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx Becomes Real-Life Superhero After Pulling Man from Flipped Vehicle

Singer, actor or superhero? Jamie Foxx added another title to his resume this week after possibly saving a man's life following a bad accident near Los Angeles. Jamie Foxx mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe flub at the Golden Globes TMZ reports that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio - Clip - Do You Want Me to Call Your Mother?
00:56 — A nerdy macaw from small-town Minnesota takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro.
Django Unchained - Clip - You Scaring Me
00:45 — Django (Jamie Foxx) is a slave in the South whose brutal history with his former owners lands him face-to-face with bounty hunter Dr. Schultz (Christo (more…)
Due Date - Clip - Why Are Your Father's Ashes in a Coffee Can?
00:51 — High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's (more…)
Rio - Clip - Angry Birds Rio Trailer
01:26 — In Angry Birds Rio, the original Angry Birds from the best selling app are kidnapped and travel to Rio to rescue their bird friends, Blu and Jewel.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowFamily Business(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

Jamie writes a jingle for a commercial promoting the King's Tower and he charges his aunt and uncle for his services, which jeopardizes his free lodging at the hotel. Tash: Shelley Malil. Junior: Garrett Morris. Helen: Ellia English. Braxton: Christopher B (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowFriendly Fire(Season 4, Episode 14) VH1

Jamie is promoted to supervisor at Jingles 2000. His first task: fire an incompetent writer who is also one of his friends. Meanwhile, a flu epidemic hits the hotel staff. Curtis: Chris Spencer. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan. Nicole: Rhona L. Bennett.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowHome Suite Home(Season 4, Episode 15) VH1

Jamie joyfully moves into his own bachelor pad, but when Fancy starts decorating it for him, he begins to feel a little crowded by her constant presence. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Jamie: Jamie Foxx. Junior: Garrett Morris.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Mocks Steve Harvey's Miss Universe Flub at the Golden Globes

He takes full responsibility for this

Jamie Foxx, Quentin Tarantino
Jamie Foxx Defends Tarantino's Police Comments; Director May Apologize

Police unions vow to boycott The Hateful Eight

Jamie Foxx (inset), Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Blasts Jamie Foxx Over Bruce Jenner Jokes

"Guess that's what he felt he need to do for a little press."

Jamie Foxx
Twitter Slams Jamie Foxx's Bruce Jenner Jokes at iHeartRadio Awards – Did He Go Too Far?

Watch his opening monologue

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop
  • Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay