Jamie FoxxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

User Rating: (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Stealth AMC

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

Fri Jan 30 12:45pm
Rio 2 HBOe

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Sat Jan 31 3:35pm
Booty Call OXYGN

Crude farce revolving around the antics of sex-obsessed friends (Jamie Foxx, Tommy Davidson) who are in need of some TLC from their dates. Lysterine: Vivica A. Fox. Nikki: Tamala Jones. Directed by Jeff Pollack.

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
Django Unchained SHO2e

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Django Unchained TMCe

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Mon Feb 2 3:35pm
The Truth About Cats & Dogs HBOSGe

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 STARZ

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

Thu Feb 5 4:35am
The Players Club MOMAXe

A single mother (LisaRaye) who dreams of becoming a broadcast journalist resorts to stripping in a men's club to pay her college tuition. Dollar Bill: Bernie Mac. Ronnie: Chrystale Wilson. Blue: Jamie Foxx. Reggie: Ice Cube (who also directed). Ebony: Moni (more…)

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
Django Unchained TMCe

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Sat Feb 7 1:30pm
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Sat Feb 7 8:00pm
Rio 2 HBO2e

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Sun Feb 8 6:00am
The Truth About Cats & Dogs HBOSGe

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

Sun Feb 8 7:30am
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sun Feb 8 10:00pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Feb 11 4:50am
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Feb 11 8:00am
The Truth About Cats & Dogs HBOe

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

Wed Feb 11 3:45pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Feb 11 8:00pm
Django Unchained TMCe

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop