Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2

Spidey's back! The first full-length trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2, starring Andrew Garfield …

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Katie Holmes, Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Calls Katie Holmes Dating Rumors Hilarious

Despite recent rumors, Jamie Foxx says he is not dating Katie Holmes. "[The rumors] are one hundred…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Oscars: White Hot Red Carpet

See all the white gowns that dominated the Oscars red carpet

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:50pm
White House Down ENCRe

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sat Mar 28 3:00pm
Horrible Bosses FX

Hard-drinking friends Nick (Jason Bateman), Kurt (Jason Sudeikis) and Dale (Charlie Day) plot to kill their overbearing bosses with the help of a fast-talking ex-con.

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Any Given Sunday CMT

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.