Jamie Foxx Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino reveale…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00pm
Any Given Sunday WGNA

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Django Unchained TMC

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop