Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Foxx
Twitter Slams Jamie Foxx's Bruce Jenner Jokes at iHeartRadio Awards – Did He Go Too Far?

Watch his opening monologue

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2

Spidey's back! The first full-length trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2, starring Andrew Garfield …

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Oscars: White Hot Red Carpet

See all the white gowns that dominated the Oscars red carpet

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Django Unchained SHO

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Sun Apr 5 1:30pm
Due Date TBS

Soon-to-be father Peter Highman (Robert Downey Jr.) goes on a wacky, cross-country road trip with quirky misfit Ethan Tremblay (Zach Galifianakis) in order to attend the birth of his child. Directed by Todd Phillips.

Mon Apr 6 5:15pm
Dreamgirls HBO2

Supremely entertaining adaptation of the Broadway hit about the ups and downs of a 1960s girl group. Beyoncé Knowles, Jamie Foxx. Jennifer Hudson won a Best Supporting Actress Oscar as a member of the trio who is replaced as lead singer. Eddie Murphy got (more…)