Jamie Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eric Marlon Bishop

Birth Place: Terrell, Texas, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer, Composer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (139 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Foxx and Kerry Washington
Quentin Tarantino Wants to Air Django Unchained Miniseries

Apparently, there's plenty of more Django to go around! Director Quentin Tarantino revealed during t…

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2

Spidey's back! The first full-length trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2, starring Andrew Garfield …

Kevin Kline, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman, Michael Douglas
Top Videos: Sesame Street Parodies Homeland, De Niro Reads "Wrecking Ball,"

This week, Sesame Street parodied Homeland, Robert De Niro and Morgan Freeman performed spoken-word…

Katie Holmes, Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Calls Katie Holmes Dating Rumors Hilarious

Despite recent rumors, Jamie Foxx says he is not dating Katie Holmes. "[The rumors] are one hundred…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Oscars: White Hot Red Carpet

See all the white gowns that dominated the Oscars red carpet

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:30pm
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 STARZ

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Law Abiding Citizen TNT

Ten years after hotshot Philadelphia prosecutor Nick Rice (Jamie Foxx) cut a deal with the killers who murdered Clyde Shelton's family, Shelton wages a deadly vigilante campaign in order to fix a broken legal system. Gerard Butler, Bruce McGill.

Fri Mar 27 10:00pm
White House Down ENCRe

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.