Jamie Farr Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Farr

Birth Name: Jameel Joseph Farah

Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1934, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Soldier

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bang a <EM>Gong</EM>: master of ceremonies Barris

Who was the woman on The Gong ...

Question: Who was the woman on The Gong Show panel? I think she was a singer at one time. Thank you. Answer: I'll take a wild guess here, assume you don't have Phyllis Diller or Dr. Joyce Brothers in mind and answer with jazz singer Jaye P. Morgan, o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
No Time For Sergeants
01:38 — Georgia farm boy Will Stockdale is about to bust with pride. He's been drafted. Will's ready. But is Uncle Sam ready for Will? In No Time for Sergeant (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jameel Joseph Farah
  • Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1934, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Soldier

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind