Jamie Farr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jameel Joseph Farah

Birth Place: Toledo, OH

Birthday: July 1, 1934, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Soldier

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bang a <EM>Gong</EM>: master of ceremonies Barris
Who was the woman on The Gong ...

Question: Who was the woman on The Gong Show panel? I think she was a singer at one time.…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
The Love BoatPrisoner of Love; Youth Takes a Holiday; Don't Leave Home Without It(Season 7, Episode 4) POP

An Army captain (Beth Howland) sets her sights on Gopher; a married couple (Charlotte Rae, Louis Nye) meet up with two swingers (Jamie Farr, Heather Locklear). Glenn Scarpelli, Cornel Wilde, Gloria De Haven.

Thu Mar 12 1:00pm
The Love BoatComputerman; Parlez Vous?; Memories of You(Season 1, Episode 20) POP

Julie is wooed by a man (Frankie Avalon) who runs a computer-dating service; a woman (Patty Duke Astin) is haunted by another passenger (Rick Nelson) who looks like her old beau; two women (Barbi Benton, Susan Silo) pretend they're French to pick up men.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop