Jamie Dornan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Dornan

Birth Name: James Dornan

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: May 1, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Model

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades Darker

Watch the First Teaser for Fifty Shades Darker

The first footage from Fifty Shades Darker has been released, despite the fact that the film isn't hitting theaters for another two years, doesn't have a director and just announced its writer (EL James' husband) last week. This season's biggest MVPs… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Gillian Anderson
Netflix Reveals Premiere Date, New Teaser for Season 2 of The Fall

Dana Scully and Christian Grey walk into a bar… OK, we can't finish that joke because X-Files alum G…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dornan
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: May 1, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Model
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (72 ratings)
  • Your Rating: